TYNDALE FLOORING LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Feb 2016

Address

TYNDALE FLOORING LIMITED
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL
SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(320 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00905065
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1967
Dissolution Date:
13 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 48 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
12 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Bonnett
20 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terrence Britnell
before 17 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Mccarthy
26 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 17 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Beverley Mcfarlane
16 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ADHERENCE TO A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 29 JUNE 2000 - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

TYNDALE CARPETS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
Changed 10 May 2011

SOLAR HOUSE
ALPINE WAY
LONDON
E6 6LA
Changed 10 May 2011

BROADLOOM HOUSE
15 ST MARKS RISE
LONDON
E8 2NL
Changed 28 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tyndaleflooring.co.uk
www.tyndaleflooring.active
www.tyndaleflooring.org
www.tyndalefloor.ing
www.tyndaleflooring.net
www.tyndaleflooring.and
www.tyndaleflooring.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 12 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 19 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 30 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 15 Dec 2006 6
30 Jun 2005 28 Dec 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years