TYNDALE FLOORING GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Apr 2012

Address

TYNDALE FLOORING GROUP LIMITED
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL
SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04077666
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
9 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
12 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2009
Filed on:
1 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terrence Britnell
27 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Mccarthy
27 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE ACCEDING TO A GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 11 MAY 2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ADHERENCE TO A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 29 JUNE 2000 - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

CHOQS 375 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
Changed 10 May 2011

SOLAR HOUSE
ALPINE WAY
BECKTON
LONDON
E6 6LA
Changed 10 May 2011

35 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JD
Changed 25 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tyndaleflooringgroup.co.uk
www.tyndaleflooringgroup.com
www.tyndaleflooringgroup.net
www.tyndaleflooringgroup.org
www.tyndaleflooringgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 12 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 19 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 25 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 15 Dec 2006 6
30 Jun 2005 28 Dec 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years