TYNE LOGISTICS COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maritime House Tyne Dock South Shields Tyne & Wear NE34 9PT

Company number
02566501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2022

Next statement due by 12 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELLINE LIMITED2 January 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MELVIN GORDON BROCKHOUSE

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN HARRISON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company