TYNE TOWAGE MARINE LIMITED

Company number SC002997



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
SVITZER GREENOCK OCEAN TERMINAL PATRICK STREET GREENOCK RENFREWSHIRE PA16 8UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 September 1895
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2015

Next statement due by 31 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORTH TUGS LIMITED29 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/08/153 August 2015Annual return made up to 3 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
04/08/144 August 2014Annual return made up to 3 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company