TYNE TUNNEL TRADE FRAMES LIMITED

Address

TYNE TUNNEL TRADE FRAMES LIMITED
UNIT 7 NEPTUNE COURT ORION BUSINESS PARK
TYNE TUNNEL TRADING ESTATE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE29 7UW
Phone: 0191 296 3971
Fax: 0191 296 4012
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05817612
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £74,869 £90,465 £55,533
Debtors: £101,474 £94,519 £91,686
Creditors due within one year: £85,288 £104,176 £62,101
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £117,907 £97,660 £104,091
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,425 £34,393
Total Assets less Liabilities: £82,708
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £99,994 £82,708
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Albert Dugdale
12 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK FRAMES (NE) LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT C11, TYNE TUNNEL TRADING
ESTATE, MALMO CLOSE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE29 7SX
Changed 13 Jul 2010

77 OSBORNE ROAD, JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE2 2AN
Changed 6 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 10 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years