TYPE & TEST LIMITED

Address

TYPE & TEST LIMITED
GREAT SKERRYGILL
SOUTH STAINMORE
KIRKBY STEPHEN
UNITED KINGDOM
CA17 4DJ
Phone: 01768 342 821
Web:
Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05465212
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £18,563 £24,179
Debtors: £24,696 £8,335 £12,642
Creditors due within one year: £25,024 £26,810 £25,115
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£328 £88 £11,706
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,757
Total Assets less Liabilities: £30 £551 £8,557
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30 £551 £8,557
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caryl Spurdin
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Stevenson
26 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHOO 169 LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

THE OLD BUTCHERS SHOP
KIMBOLTON ROAD LOWER DEAN
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0LJ
Changed 19 Apr 2016

WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH
Changed 11 Oct 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Energy and Climate Change
1 £1,350.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years