TYPHOO TEA LIMITED

Address

TYPHOO TEA LIMITED
PASTURE ROAD
MORETON
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH46 8XF
Web:
Classification:

Tea processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05573418
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£43,820,001.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nadeem Ahmed
20 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Fahim Ahmed
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ashok Bhargava
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ashoke Ghosh
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Mcbrien
20 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Priti Paul
4 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Karan Paul
4 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Somnath Saha
4 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maria Tapal
20 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Tom Vyner Cbe, Hon Frcp
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AXIS BANK UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

APEEJAY INTERNATIONAL TEA LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O APEEJAY LONDON LIMITED
35 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1QF
Changed 14 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.typhootea.productions
www.typhootea.net
www.typhootea.food
www.typhootea.org.uk
www.typhootea.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 22 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 75 times in the last few years