TYPOCOLOR LIMITED

Address

TYPOCOLOR LIMITED
5 PROSPECT PLACE
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9QD
Phone: 01695 720 551
Fax: 01695 729 056
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02443090
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £396,556 £47,919 £125,833
Debtors: £1,430,274 £1,396,648 £833,096
Creditors due within one year: £2,053,358 £1,559,614 £1,149,550
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £251,963 £201,392 £186,605
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,583 £58,899 £60,360
Total Assets less Liabilities: £345,835 £268,637 £274,146
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £345,835 £268,637 £274,146
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hare
17 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Andrew Holcroft
17 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2010
COLOUR WORLD (UK) LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

TYPOLAC LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

9 SANDY LANE
SKELMERSDALE
LANCS
WN8 8LA
Changed 18 Sep 2007

27 ST HELENS ROAD
ORMSKIRK
LANCS
L39 4QW
Changed 30 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.typocolor.co.uk
www.typocolor.net
www.typocolor.productions
www.typocolor.org.uk
www.typocolor.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 26 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years