TYRE BAY DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Lotus Court Harvard Industrial Estate Kimbolton Huntingdon United Kingdom PE28 0NJ

Company number
10999927
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 October 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2023

Next statement due by 25 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CH AEL SHELFCO LIMITED3 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2417 April 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

06/02/246 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Adam Lee Hilton as a director on 2024-02-06

View Document

06/02/246 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Lee Richard Forty as a director on 2024-02-06

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
18/12/2318 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-11 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company