TYRONE STONE LIMITED

Address

TYRONE STONE LIMITED
TYRONE HOUSE 144 NANGREAVE ROAD
HEAVILEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK2 6DG
Phone: 0161 483 8700
Fax: 0161 483 6400
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03237050
VAT Number:
GB678 5277 78
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Noble
15 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Joanne Williams
3 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TYRONE SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2009 FROM
TYRONE HOUSE
144 NANGREAVE ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK2 6DG
Changed 19 Aug 2009

61 LOWER HILLGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 3AW
Changed 12 Sep 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 13 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 3 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 29 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 1 Apr 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years