TYRRELL HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2011

Address

TYRRELL HEALTHCARE LIMITED
2 UPPERTON GARDENS
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2AH
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05155047
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£101.00 on 2 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
28 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2010
Filed on:
2 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melanie Tyrrell
16 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Derek Tyrrell
16 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HEALTHCARE FRONTIER LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2009
TYRRELL HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2009
CARPE DIEM MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

8 THE GREEN
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX TN38 0SY
Changed 19 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tyrrellhealthcare.co.uk
www.tyrrellhealthcare.com
www.tyrrell.healthcare
www.tyrrellhealthc.are
www.tyrrellhealthcare.motorcycles
www.tyrrellhealthcare.net
www.tyrrellhealthcare.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 22 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 18 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 29 Apr 2008 9
31 Jul 2006 21 May 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years