U. A. DISTRIBUTION LTD.



Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
05295996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
24 November 2004
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 24 September 2006

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U.A IND LTD2 December 2004
U.A INDUSTRIES LTD.21 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/1422 December 2014 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014 DEFERMENT OF DISSOLUTION (COMPULSORY): DEFER TO 29/12/2020: DEFER TO 29/12/2020

View Document

07/07/117 July 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/07/2011 FROM 26 IRVING PLACE BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB2 6LR

View Document

05/07/115 July 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

29/12/0829 December 2008 DEFERMENT OF DISSOLUTION (COMPULSORY): DEFER TO 29/12/2014: DEFER TO 29/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company