U AND I GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
7a Howick Place London United Kingdom SW1P 1DZ

Company number
01528784
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAYFORM PROPERTIES PLC27 July 1993
DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES PLC5 November 2015
U AND I GROUP PLC4 January 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-13

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Jamie Graham Christmas as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Michael James Hood as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 015287840167 in full

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 015287840166 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company