U - DOX BRAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Last updated 25 May 2019
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 1-4 HOLYWELL LANE LONDON ENGLAND EC2A 3PQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Current assets
£235.29k
Fixed assets
£28.06k
Current creditors
£254.03k
Shareholders funds
£9.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03923576
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPINEWEB.COM LIMITED10 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/174 January 2017ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

25/07/1625 July 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DENIS BLAIR

View Document

19/01/1619 January 2016COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

05/01/165 January 2016FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/10/159 October 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OMARI JACKSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company