U-DRIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
48-56 Old Wareham Road Parkstone Poole Dorset BH12 4QR

Company number
03183986
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2021

Next statement due by 24 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U-DRIVE (HANTS & DORSET)20 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 NewSecretary's details changed for Mrs Gillian Phyllis Hamblin on 2021-12-29

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 NewChange of details for Mrs Gillian Phyllis Hamblin as a person with significant control on 2021-12-29

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 NewChange of details for Mr David Alan Hamblin as a person with significant control on 2021-12-29

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following U-DRIVE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company