U-MOLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
VP PLC Central House Beckwith Knowle Otley Road Harrogate North Yorkshire HG3 1UD

Company number
03181876
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2021

Next statement due by 4 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGINEWORK LIMITED20 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following U-MOLE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company