U - NET UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
110 HIGH HOLBORN LONDON ENGLAND WC1V 6JS

Company number
03983189
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2020

Next statement due by 12 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIA NET.WORKS UK LIMITED7 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2030 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2020 FROM 21 SOUTHAMPTON ROW LONDON WC1B 5HA

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 CESSATION OF MICHEL FRANCOIS ROBERT AS A PSC

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHEL ROBERT

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHEL ROBERT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following U - NET UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company