U STORE FACILITIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

U STORE FACILITIES LIMITED
3 CENTURY DRIVE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 8YL
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04980257
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
16 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2009
Filed on:
13 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfred Bishop
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Harrington Spier
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2004
U STORE FACILITIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

3 CENTURY DRIVE
CHARTER WAY BUSINESS PARK
BRAINTREE ESSEX CM77 8YL
Changed 7 Feb 2007

18 SIR ISSAC'S WALK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1JL
Changed 8 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ustorefacilities.co.uk
www.ustorefacilities.com
www.ustorefacilities.org.uk
www.ustorefacilities.business
www.ustorefacilities.net
www.ustorefaciliti.es
www.ustorefacilities.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 16 Jan 2010 4
30 Sep 2008 11 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 4 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 6 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 2 Mar 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code