U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
3 CENTURY DRIVE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 8YL
Phone: 01376 346 677
Fax: 01376 326 377
Web:
Classification: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04670046
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Feb 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £9,223 £15,773 £18,695
Debtors: £2,043 £9,575 £13,009
Creditors due within one year: £96,790 £127,136 £41,572
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£85,524 -£101,788 -£9,868
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £110,538 £94,290 £202,134
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,781 -£17,618 -£42,323
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,781 -£17,618 -£42,323
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfred Bishop
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Alfred Bishop
5 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Diana Bishop
18 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

U STORE FACILITIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2004
U STORE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

3 CENTURY DRIVE
CHARTER WAY BUSINESS PARK
BRAINTREE
ESSEX CM77 8YL
Changed 22 Feb 2007

C/O A C DORREN & CO
BTC CHROMA HOUSE
SHIRE HILL SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB11 3AQ
Changed 24 Feb 2004

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 23 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ustoresolutions.com
www.ustoresolutions.active
www.ustoresolutions.org.uk
www.ustoresolutions.org
www.ustoresolutions.support
www.ustoresolutions.land
www.ustoresolutions.storage

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 3 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 25 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 12 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 16 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 9 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 11 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 16 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 5 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 26 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 22 Jul 2005 10
30 Sep 2003 22 Oct 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code