U VALUE LIMITED

Company number 06709987



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
GRANGE COTTAGE DALE END ROAD HILTON DERBYSHIRE DE65 5FW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2015

Next statement due by 27 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U.VALUE.LTD LIMITED25 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/10/1520 October 2015Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015View PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Current assets
£7.41k
Current creditors
£34.55k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company