UBITRAC LTD

Address

UBITRAC LTD
TEACH HOUSE
GILBERT DRIVE
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE21 7TQ
Phone: 020 3535 8750
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06976391
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3,069.01 on 1 Aug 2018
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
11 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £44,154 £308 £9,379
Debtors: £13,263 £4,674 £4,424
Creditors due within one year: £277,963 £254,295 £263,103
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£220,546 -£249,313 -£249,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£220,546 -£247,175 -£246,627
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bampfylde
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Foote
30 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stuart Henry
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wayne Lochner
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Timothy Sagar
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Thompson
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Trasenster
20 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Alistair Troughton
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAPTRAC LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

MANI FIRS LONDON ROAD
KIRTON
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE20 1JE
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Feb 2014

EVENTUS SUNDERLAND ROAD
NORTHFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARKET DEEPING
PE6 8FD
Changed 27 Aug 2013

ARCHDEACONRY HOUSE GRAVEL WALK
MINSTER PRECINCTS
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 1YU
Changed 15 Nov 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 11 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 24 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 15 Jun 2016 11
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years