UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD

Address

UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD
21 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9AH
Classification:

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01546400
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£125,000,000.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 308 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Barnes
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ruth Beechey
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
29 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Elliot Bennett
7 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Davies
23 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2015
UBS AG,JERSEY BRANCH
SECURITY AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Apr 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 1 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

UBS GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD
Changed 30 Oct 2015
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2002
PHILLIPS & DREW FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2000
PDFM LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2011 FROM, 54 BARN WAY, WEMBLEY, MIDDLESEX, HA9 9NW
Changed 20 May 2011

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/05/2011 FROM, 21 LOMBARD STREET, LONDON, EC3V 9AH
Changed 17 May 2011

TRITON COURT
14 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1PD
Changed 6 Nov 2001

TRITON COURT
14 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1PD
Changed 7 Feb 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2012 24 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
308 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years