UBS HEDGE FUND SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
5 BROADGATE LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 2QS

Company number
04185343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UBS INVESTMENT ADVISORS LIMITED 6 October 2006
UBS ALTERNATIVE AND QUANTITATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED13 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/04/186 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company