UBS PRIVATE BANKING NOMINEES LTD



Legal registered address
5 Broadgate London United Kingdom EC2M 2QS

Company number
00185437
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1922
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2024

Next statement due by 22 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWISS BANK CORPORATION (LONDON OFFICE NOMINEES) LIMITED29 June 1998
WARBURG DILLON READ LONDON OFFICE NOMINEES LIMITED29 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2430 April 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Kevin James O'sullivan as a director on 2024-04-25

View Document

30/04/2430 April 2024 NewAppointment of Mr James Michael Lusher as a director on 2024-04-25

View Document

30/04/2430 April 2024 NewAppointment of Ms Laura Sharon Wyatt as a director on 2024-04-25

View Document

30/04/2430 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Paul Nicholas Thomas as a director on 2024-04-25

View Document

19/04/2419 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-08 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company