UBS REORGANISATION 2010-01 LTD

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2012

Address

UBS REORGANISATION 2010-01 LTD
1 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PP
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00759374
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1963
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 48 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 27 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2010
Filed on:
27 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Previous Company Names

SECOND WARBURG HOLDINGS LTD.
Changed 28 Sep 1990

Previous Addresses

1 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PA
Changed 9 Apr 1995

33 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON EC4R 9AS
Changed 9 Nov 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 12 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 16 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years