UBS REORGANISATION 2011-02 LTD

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2013

Address

UBS REORGANISATION 2011-02 LTD
1 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PP
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01325665
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1977
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,506,437.95 on 21 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2011
Filed on:
21 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harriet Charles
10 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Kitchen
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Callum Licence
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UBS WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD
Changed 6 Dec 2011
UBS LAING AND CRUICKSHANK LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2005
LAING & CRUICKSHANK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

1 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 5UB
Changed 21 Dec 2005

1 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PP
Changed 17 Feb 2005

BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2DA
Changed 20 Oct 2004

PIERCY HOUSE
COPTHALL AVENUE
LONDON
EC2R 7BE
Changed 14 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 5 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 8 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 7 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 13 Apr 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years