UC FLOWERS GROUP LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

UC FLOWERS GROUP LTD
40 BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5NR
(613 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04039128
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 29 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2013
Filed on:
29 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Holden
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Holden
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jacobus Paulsen
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UC MESSAGING OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 21 Jan 2003
UC E-SERVICES OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2001
MAYCROP LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

14 & 15 CRAVEN STREET
LONDON
WC2N 5AD
Changed 29 Apr 2010

THE MANSION HOUSE
PLAISTOW LANE
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 3TP
Changed 12 Aug 2009

HAMMERSLEY HOUSE
5-8 WARWICK STREET
LONDON
W1R 5RA
Changed 21 Aug 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 22 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years