UC GROUP LTD



Last updated 2 May 2020
Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE, 8TH FLOOR 29, WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS ENGLAND LS1 4DL

Company number
03762366
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UC.COM LTD4 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019NOTICE OF ORDER REMOVING ADMINISTRATOR FROM OFFICE:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.00009045

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/08/2019 FROM 40 BANK STREET LONDON E14 5NR

View Document

20/07/1920 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL IAN HOLDEN / 19/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company