UCL CRUCIFORM LIMITED

Address

UCL CRUCIFORM LIMITED
C/O UCL BUSINESS PLC
THE NETWORK BUILDING
97 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 4TP
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03226091
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£40.00 on 13 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dutton
11 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anne Lane
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Salvadore Moncada
21 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Hilary Rothera
25 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Cengiz Tarhan
28 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REFAL 490 LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O FINANCE DIVISION
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
GOWER STREET LONDON
WC1E 6BT
Changed 15 Nov 2006

1 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
Changed 9 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 14 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 10 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 7 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 30 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 18 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years