uCreate

Address

uCreate
86-90 Paul Street
London
EC2A 4NE
Phone: 020 3086 8715
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

uCreate is an interactive agency, that delivers highly functional and engaging Website Design and Development, Search Engine Optimization, Ecommerce Solutions and Internet Marketing in London, UK.

Legal Information

Registered Name:
UCREATE LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
08503849
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 30 Dec 2015
Registered Address:
THE ACCOUNTANCY CLOUD
12-18 HOXTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 6NG
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £11,347 £3,709
Debtors: £5,000 £3,300
Creditors due within one year: £12,243 £4,593
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,104 £2,416
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,104 £2,416
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Christey
18 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Goodman
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Jonns
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pawel Kaminski
8 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

UCREATE WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

SOLAR HOUSE 282 CHASE ROAD
LONDON
N14 6NZ
Changed 4 Jan 2016

34-40 HIGH STREET
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2RJ
Changed 20 Oct 2014

8 CEDAR COURT
LONDON
LONDON
E18 2QU
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ucreateonline.community
www.ucreateonline.technology
www.ucreate.technology
www.ucreateonline.services
www.ucreate.computer
www.ucreateonline.and
www.ucreateonline.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 14 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years