UCS CIVILS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jan 2017

Address

UCS CIVILS LIMITED
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AL
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02075280
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1986
Dissolution Date:
19 Jan 2017
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2008
Filed on:
12 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Aug 2016

UCS CIVILS LIMITED (Company Number 02075280) Registered office: 1 City Square, Leeds, LS1 2AL Principal trading address: Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that meetings of the creditors and members of the above Company will be held at 1 City Square, Leeds, LS1 2AL on 06 October 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of laying before the meetings an account of the Joint Liquidators’ acts and dealings and an account of the winding up. Creditors or members wishing to vote at the respective meetings must lodge their proxies (unless they are attending in person) with the Joint Liquidators at Deloitte LLP, 1 City Square, Leeds, LS1 2AL not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 15 February 2012 Office Holder details: Daniel Francis Butters,(IP No. 9242) and Adrian Peter Berry,(IP No. 8601) both of Deloitte LLP, 1 City Square, Leeds LS1 2AL. For further details contact: Ed Hill, Tel: 0113 292 1534. Daniel Francis Butters, Joint Liquidator 08 August 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Hawley
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Jennings
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Muffitt
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
12 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Murphy
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Wells
1 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED TO A DEBENTURE DATED 6 AUGUST 1999 AND - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED TO A LEGAL MORTGAGE DATED 6 AUGUST 1999 - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE ASSURANCE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE ASSURANCE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 1999
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
Changed 4 Apr 2013

RAND
MARKET RASEN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 5NJ
Changed 18 Nov 2009

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 4 May 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 27 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 3 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 5 Aug 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years