UDEX HOLDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

UDEX HOLDINGS LIMITED
KPMG RESTRUCTURING
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(948 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04130270
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£171.47 on 22 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
27 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2011
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

BLAZEHALL LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

UDEX HOUSE
BRISTOL PACKET WHARF
NEWPORT
NP20 1HG
Changed 24 Sep 2010

PARK SQUARE, NEWPORT, GWENT, NP9 4EL
Changed 5 May 2005

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 15 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.udexholdings.co.uk
www.udexholdings.com
www.udexholdings.active
www.udexholdin.gs
www.udexholdings.office
www.udex.holdings
www.udexholdings.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 27 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 16 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 25 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 25 Apr 2008 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years