UDG HEALTHCARE (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ashfield House Resolution Road Ashby De La Zouch Leicestershire LE65 1HW

Company number
03384213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2021

Next statement due by 27 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANSETT LIMITED30 October 1997
UNITED DRUG (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED19 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 NewCurrent accounting period extended from 2021-09-30 to 2021-12-31

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 NewRegistration of charge 033842130002, created on 2021-11-16

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 NewRegistration of charge 033842130001, created on 2021-11-16

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewAppointment of Ryan John Quigley as a director on 2021-10-15

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 NewAppointment of Andrew Martin Morrow as a secretary on 2021-10-15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UDG HEALTHCARE (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company