UEA ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
THE REGISTRY UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA NORWICH RESEARCH PARK NORWICH ENGLAND NR4 7TJ

Company number
02846596
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UEA ACADEMIC BOOKS LIMITED6 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2012 May 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

21/08/1821 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company