UFFINDELL LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

UFFINDELL LIMITED
44-46 OLD STEINE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1NH
(518 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02399357
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£77.50 on 30 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Black
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Erika Uffindell
before 28 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GEOFFREY THOMAS POWELL,JOYCE EILEEN HARRISON,PETER ROBERT HARRISON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2008
IRISH LIFE ASSURANCE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1997
IRISH LIFE ASSURANCE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1997
IRISH LIFE ASSURANCE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1991

Previous Company Names

UFFINDELL AND WEST LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2002
PLAZABRAND UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 1989

Previous Addresses

NORWOOD HOUSE 9 DYKE ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 3FE
Changed 6 Feb 2002

PREMIER HOUSE
309 BALLARDS LANE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON N12 8LU
Changed 26 May 1999

50 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9AQ
Changed 27 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uffindell.community
www.uffindell.management
www.uffindell.and
www.uffin.dell
www.uffindell.active
www.uffindell.consulting
www.uffindell.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 12 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code