UFP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House Roydsdale Way Euroway Trading Estate Bradford West Yorkshire BD4 6SE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£11.70m
Current assets
£29.55m
Fixed assets
£3.09m
Current creditors
£11.09m
Shareholders funds
£21.48m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02886891
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2022

Next statement due by 26 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIFORCE PRODUCTS LIMITED22 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-12 with no updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/02/2013 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company