UGAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 19 February 2021
Legal registered address
173 CLEVELAND STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1T 6QR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£219.46k
Current assets
£986.49k
Fixed assets
£81.00k
Current creditors
£629.06k
Shareholders funds
£825.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06263644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2020

Next statement due by 13 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UGAM SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED14 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/209 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

24/07/1924 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MADHAV NAINCHANDRA MIRANI

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED SEAN CREAMER

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED CRAIG DEMPSTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company