UGLY DUCK SPACES

Address

UGLY DUCK SPACES
109 ALBION ROAD
LONDON
N16 9PL
Phone: 07826 854 146
Phone: 020 3701 1666
Phone: 07826 853 768
Phone: 020 3701 1171
Phone: 07585 774 227
Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172025
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £203,499 £57,568 £35,221
Debtors: £38,851 £21,959 £18,789
Creditors due within one year: £153,811 £20,864 £12,368
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £88,539 £58,663 £41,642
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £89,775 £59,785 £42,610
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamran Hussain
19 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jennifer Johnston
19 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Louise Keane
19 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Javier Melian
19 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rosemary Slay
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susie Thornberry
19 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

4749 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

14 PALATINE AVENUE
LONDON
N16 8XH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2013

47-49 TANNER STREET
LONDON
LONDON
SE1 3PL
Changed 19 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 27 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 28 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 8 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 26 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years