UGO FOODS GROUP LIMITED

Address

UGO FOODS GROUP LIMITED
1 HERTSMERE INDUSTRIAL PARK
WARWICK ROAD BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1GT
Classification:

Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00344808
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1938 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£11,372.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harbachan Anand
15 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Bernard Klug
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lee Moss
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lee Roper
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Dennis Scott
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Ugo
before 20 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2013
THE KENT COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2012
MR HARBACHAN ANAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2005
MR HARBACHAN ANAND
DEBENTURE (FLOATING CHARGE) - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

UGO FOODS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1
CHESTER ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1LT
Changed 1 Aug 2000

196-200 YORK WAY
LONDON
N7 9AX
Changed 17 Aug 1999

25 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3LN
Changed 2 May 1995

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
WIH OHQ
Changed 27 Mar 1995

100 CHALK FARM ROAD
LONDON NW1 8EH
Changed 25 Jul 1994

15-19 CAVENDISH PLACE
LONDON W1M 0DD
Changed 10 Jun 1993

25, MANCHESTER SQUARE,
LONDON W1M 5AP
Changed 29 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ugofoodsgroup.co.uk
www.ugofoodsgroup.com
www.ugofoods.group
www.ugosgroup.food
www.ugofoodsgroup.org.uk
www.ugofoodsgroup.productions
www.ugofoodsgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 16 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 179 times in the last few years