UGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Mazars Llp 1st Floor Two Chamberlain Square Birmingham B3 3AX

Company number
03112894
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2020

Next statement due by 15 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNDERGROUND SUPPLIES LIMITED8 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to Lodge Way House Lodge Way Harlestone Road Northampton Northamptonshire NN5 7UG

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Registered office address changed from Lodge Way House Lodge Way Harlestone Road Northampton NN5 7UG to C/O Mazars Llp 1st Floor Two Chamberlain Square Birmingham B3 3AX on 2021-09-29

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company