UIC TRANSPORT (JNP) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2013)

Address

UIC TRANSPORT (JNP) LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE 42-50
42-50 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0TL
Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04328683
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 28 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
27 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2012
Filed on:
28 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Allen
27 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Howard Carter
27 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Carter
27 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Jones
27 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

2167TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

11 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6RN
Changed 12 Jul 2010

245 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W6 8DP
Changed 25 Sep 2006

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 27 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uictransport.co.uk
www.uictransport.com
www.uictransport.net
www.uictransport.land
www.uictransport.org.uk
www.uictransport.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 27 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 26 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years