UJS2020 CIC

Dissolved on 27 Jun 2017

Address

UJS2020 CIC
2ND FLOOR, ARGYLL CHAMBERS 2ND FLOOR, ARGYLL CHAMBERS
ARGYLL ARCADE, BUCHANAN STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 8BD
Phone: 0141 340 9070
Web:
Classification:

Educational support services

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448271
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
27 Jun 2017
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Meade
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UJS2020 LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB
Changed 2 Apr 2016

ROBERTSON HOUSE ROBERTSON HOUSE
152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB
SCOTLAND
Changed 5 Jun 2014

83 PRINCES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2ER
SCOTLAND
Changed 5 Jun 2014

3 THE LOANING
CRAWFORDJOHN
BIGGAR
LANARKSHIRE
ML12 6SW
SCOTLAND
Changed 17 Aug 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 12 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 2 Mar 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years