UK 8020 CIC

Company number 05627222



Last updated 25 May 2019
Registered office address
ELCOMBE HOUSE, 15 ELCOMBE CLOSE BRACKLESHAM BAY CHICHESTER PO20 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Incorporated on
17 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2019

Next statement due by 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK 8020 LTD8 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1821 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/04/1812 April 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ROBERT PATRICK LEEView PDF
12/04/1812 April 2018CESSATION OF LEE-FERN LIM AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company