UK APOLLO GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Turnberry Park Road Morley Leeds England LS27 7LE

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£660.91k
Current assets
£720.88k
Fixed assets
£3.93k
Current creditors
£177.78k
Shareholders funds
£546.29k
View full financial accounts

Analysis from latest company accounts

Analysis of UK APOLLO GROUP LIMITED Financial Statements for the Year Ended 31 December 2022:

1. Fixed Assets:
- Tangible assets increased from £2,783 in 2021 to £3,556 in 2022.
- Investments in subsidiaries remained unchanged at £2.

2. Current Assets:
- Debtors increased... View full analysis


Company number
03473517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2023

Next statement due by 12 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAREERWORLD LIMITED11 December 1997
CAREER WORLD LIMITED7 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2429 April 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Keith Taylor on 2024-03-04

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Change of details for Mr Keith Taylor as a person with significant control on 2024-03-04

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
29/11/2329 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-28 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company