UK AVANTI LTD



Last updated 10 April 2019
Legal registered address
HERSCHEL HOUSE 58 HERSCHEL STREET SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 1PG

Company number
05034585
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAYCOTT WARD LIMITED21 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/199 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

18/04/1818 April 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/04/1720 April 2017INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATOR'S ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT - COMPULSORY LIQUIDATION - B/D DATE - 27/02/2017

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATOR'S ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT - COMPULSORY LIQUIDATION - B/D DATE - 27/02/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company