UK CIRCUITS AND ELECTRONICS SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 17 December 2019
Legal registered address
1 LOWMAN WAY, HILTON BUSINESS PARK HILTON DERBY ENGLAND DE65 5LJ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2018
Cash in bank
£125.77k
Current assets
£3.99m
Current creditors
£1.99m
Shareholders funds
£1.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03301172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2020

Next statement due by 24 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOXWEST SERVICES LIMITED1 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1910 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARC ELLIS

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL MORAN

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOANNE MORAN

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOANNE MORAN

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2019 FROM UNITS A4-A5 GREENGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GREENSIDE WAY MIDDLETON MANCHESTER M24 1SW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company