UK CONSTRUCT LIMITED

Address

UK CONSTRUCT LIMITED
44 THE GROVE
ICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
UB10 8QL
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03956269
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,269 £11,982
Debtors: £29,944 £20,400
Creditors due within one year: £12,900 £30,852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,313 £6,530
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,626 £24,274
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harjinder Purewal
8 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
8 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Balbinder Purewal
8 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK ROOFING & CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2010
H.PUREWAL & SONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2005
D.D. TRADERS LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

14 ALBURY AVENUE
CHEAM
SURREY SM2 7JT
Changed 22 Jun 2005

RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR
80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON EC2A 3RX
Changed 18 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukconstruct.co.uk
www.ukconstruct.net
www.ukconstruct.org
www.ukconstruct.build
www.ukconstruct.construction
www.ukconstruct.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 29 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years