UK CUSTOM CHOPPERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jul 2012

Address

UK CUSTOM CHOPPERS LIMITED
THE OLD BARN CAVERSWALL PARK
CAVERSWALL LANE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST3 6HP
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale, repair etc. motocycles and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05838239
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2006
Dissolution Date:
20 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
24 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2009
Filed on:
12 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

HGP GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT A1 LINCOLN PARK
BUCKINGHAM INDUSTRIAL EST
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 7BE
Changed 17 Sep 2010

21 HERON DRIVE
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 6QE
Changed 11 Mar 2009

6 CARLTON ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM2 5AA
Changed 21 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukcustomchoppers.co.uk
www.ukcustomchoppers.com
www.ukcustomchoppers.net
www.ukcustomchoppers.repair
www.ukcustomchoppers.and
www.ukcustomchoppers.trade
www.ukcustomchoppers.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 24 Aug 2009 14
30 Jun 2007 4 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years