UK DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03961484



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
EAGLE HOUSE EXCHANGE ROAD LINCOLN UNITED KINGDOM LN6 3JZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2013

Next statement due by 16 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARRIENET SERVICES LTD9 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/08/135 August 2013Annual return made up to 18 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/10/1231 October 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2012View PDF
27/06/1227 June 2012Annual return made up to 18 June 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-10-31)
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£900
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company