UK ELECTRIC LIMITED

Company number 02742081



Last updated 24 April 2019
Registered office address
VOTEC HOUSE HAMBRIDGE LANE NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2019

Next statement due by 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U.K. ELECTRIC LIMITED30 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/01/189 January 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LEO YUView PDF
03/01/183 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEO YUView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company